Events

Solo Concert of Marcelo Moncada

01 May | 17:00

Solo Concert of Marcelo Moncada

Photo Exhibition of Nicolas Landemard

01 May | 19:00

Photo Exhibition of Nicolas Landemard

Iveta Vecenāne's Exhibition “Taste of Modern Art Vibration of Amber”

02 May | 18:00

Iveta Vecenāne's Exhibition “Taste of Modern Art Vibration of Amber”

Finland - “The Violin Player" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Paavo Westerberg

02 May | 18:30

Finland - “The Violin Player" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Paavo Westerberg

Marcelo Moncada & Brazilian Band

02 May | 20:00

Marcelo Moncada & Brazilian Band

International Conference on “The future of Europe and the 10th Anniversary of Eastern Partnership”

03 May | 16:30

International Conference on “The future of Europe and the 10th Anniversary of Eastern Partnership”

Kristīne Želve - "Mērija’s Journey" - Film Screening & Debate

04 May | 18:30

Kristīne Želve - "Mērija’s Journey" - Film Screening & Debate

El Amir Concert: “From East to West”

04 May | 20:30

El Amir Concert: “From East to West”

Matthieu Haag - “L'Orphelinat” - Film Screening & Debate with movie director

05 May | 18:30

Matthieu Haag - “L'Orphelinat” - Film Screening & Debate with movie director

Andrès Lübbert - “Marichiweu, venceremos por siempre“- Film Screening accompanied by the Concert of Marcelo Moncada

05 May | 18:30

Andrès Lübbert - “Marichiweu, venceremos por siempre“- Film Screening accompanied by the Concert of Marcelo Moncada

Workshop with movie director Robert Rombout

06 May | 11:00

Workshop with movie director Robert Rombout

Workshop with Robert Rombout

06 May | 14:00

Workshop with Robert Rombout

Europe Day - Concert of Magda Mendes

07 May | 19:30

Europe Day - Concert of Magda Mendes

“Amsterdam Stories USA” - Chapter 1 and 2 - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Robert Rombout

08 May | 18:30

“Amsterdam Stories USA” - Chapter 1 and 2 - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Robert Rombout

“Amsterdam Stories USA”- Chapter 3 and 4 - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Robert Rombout

09 May | 18:30

“Amsterdam Stories USA”- Chapter 3 and 4 - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Robert Rombout

“On the Track of Robert Van Gulik" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Robert Rombout

10 May | 18:30

“On the Track of Robert Van Gulik" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Robert Rombout

“El Color del Camaleón" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Andrès Lübbert

11 May | 18:30

“El Color del Camaleón" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Andrès Lübbert

"Amsterdam Via Amsterdam" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Robert Rombout

11 May | 18:30

"Amsterdam Via Amsterdam" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Robert Rombout

“Red Star Line" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Andrès Lübbert

11 May | 20:00

“Red Star Line" - Film Screening & Debate with movie director Andrès Lübbert

Europe Day celebrations at European Lyceum

12 May | 11:00

Europe Day celebrations at European Lyceum

Opening Ceremony – Photo Exhibition of Nicolas Landemard

13 May | 12:00

Opening Ceremony – Photo Exhibition of Nicolas Landemard

Andrès Lübbert - “El Color del Camaleon“- Film Screening and Debates

13 May | 15:00

Andrès Lübbert - “El Color del Camaleon“- Film Screening and Debates

Finland - “The Violin Player” - Film Screening and Debate

13 May | 18:30

Finland - “The Violin Player” - Film Screening and Debate

Claudio Franco & the Brazilian Band - Bossa Nova Concert

13 May | 19:00

Claudio Franco & the Brazilian Band - Bossa Nova Concert

International Conference on “the Future of Europe and the 10th Anniversary of Eastern Partnership”

14 May | 10:00

International Conference on “the Future of Europe and the 10th Anniversary of Eastern Partnership”

Latvia - “Mērija’s Journey” - Film Screening and Debate

14 May | 18:30

Latvia - “Mērija’s Journey” - Film Screening and Debate